“Inter Gas Service” is among the companies benefiting from the economic development strategy, initiated under the leadership of Heydar Aliyev, the founder of the modern Azerbaijan statehood, and at present successfully continuing by mister Ilham Aliyev, the President of Azerbaijan Republic.
“Inter Gas Service” is in the row of first ones among private companies in the Republic of Azerbaijan and carries out its works in accordance with IQNet and DQS European standards. Our company obtained the Certificates of ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management System, ISO 14001:2004 Environmental Protection Management System and BS OHSAS 18001:2007 Occupational Safety and Security Management System in 2014.
“Inter Gas Service” has been operating in the oil and gas sector in the Republic of Azerbaijan since 2008.
The company gained the status of a reliable partner during ten years of its existence and is engaged in the implementation of designing-constructive and maintenance services of gas and oil pipelines, storage facilities, gas filling stations and others.
At the same time, Quality control department operating within “Inter Gas Service” is set of the personnel, which are trained under the standards of international requirements and have relevant certificates. Our quality control specialists implement welding joints by the non-destructive method and checking the quality of the materials in accordance with European standards.
Our company has Licenses allowing implementation of works listed above.
Our mission
“Inter Gas Service” uses modern methods and techniques in the provision of quality, health, and environmental protection through its works, following international standards and becoming aware of the high responsibility of works in oil and gas sector. The management of “Inter Gas Service” constantly improves quality, health, and environmental protection in accordance with ISO 9001, ISO14001 and OHSAS, 18001 international standards by developing and implementing the Integrated Management System.
The purpose of our activity To fascinate the Consumer with the works implemented by us based on the use of the experience, knowledge, innovation projects and modern technologies. Our main task – is design, construction and complete delivery of facilities eliminating the possibility of the creation of emergency situations by the way of maintenance and restoration of oil and gas equipment, component parts by following compulsory norms and regulations of both international and national standards of protecting health and professional safety.
For the resolution of forthcoming objectives, we undertake:
• To build relationships with the Consumer at all levels, to get information about Consumer satisfaction before starting and during the conduct of works, as well as upon completion of the works.
• Constantly improve the professional level of employees, regularly teach all staff safe working practices.
• To make efficient use of natural resource, prevent environmental pollution and continuously improve the production experience through application of production technologies minimizing the amount of waste and hazardous waste.
• To operate according to the requirements of legislation, normative legal acts.
• To create safe working conditions, to provide maximum protection of employees health from possible injury and harms.
• To conduct an analysis of systematic management increasing the efficiency of the work
• To follow the latest achievements in oil and gas sector.
The management of “Inter Gas Service” assumes responsibility due to the arranges of applying its Policy for the achievement of forthcoming objectives, it should persistently conform the principles provided here.
Our Policy – is open to all interested parties, employees, public and compulsory for each employee of “Inter Gas Service”.
Feedbacks of Customers confirm the high quality of work carried out.
how can we help you?
Contact us or submit a business inquiry online.